Penn FC Youth
Coppa Classico

This fall, we're excited to be sending 7 teams to the Penn FC Youth Coppa Classico Tournament.  Below are the schedules and information for each team. 

Good Luck to All!

Celtic 2013 (U9) - Schedule | Location | Results

Celtic 2012 (U10) - Schedule | Location | Results

Celtic 2010 Girls (U12) - Schedule | Location | Results

Celtic 2010 Boys White (U12) - Schedule | Location | Results

Celtic 2010 Boys Green (U12) - Schedule | Location | Results

 

Celtic 2009 (U13) - Schedule | Location | Results

Celtic 2008 (U14) - Schedule | Location | Results

Schedule is subject to change... please refer to links above for confirmation.

SATURDAY:

8:00AM - 2010 Green vs Penn FC 2010 Black.  Lingle Park 1

9:15AM - 2010 GIRLS vs Baltimore Union SC Classic.  Lingle Park 2

10:10AM - 2012 vs Keystone Elite FC White12.  CD East HS 5

10:30AM - 2008 vs Baltimore Crew FC 08.  Weaver Rd. Sports Complex 1

11:45AM - 2010 Green vs Keystone Elite FC Blue 2010.  Lingle Park 2

11:45AM - 2009 vs Penn FC 2009 Black.  Palmyra HS

11:55AM - 2013 vs PA Classics Premier.  George Park2

1:25PM - 2012 vs PMSC 2012 Gold.  CD East HS 5

2:15PM - 2010 White vs FC Pittsburgh 10 Black.  CD East HS 3

2:30PM - 2013 vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds DA East 2013.  George Park2

3:30PM - 2009 vs Reading Rage Pulisic 09.  Palmyra HS

3:30PM - 2008 vs FC Pittsburgh 08 Gold.  Elizabethtown HS

4:00PM - 2010 GIRLS vs Haverford Charge.  Lingle Park 2

4:45PM - 2010 White vs Penn FC 2010 Blue.  CD East HS 4

 

 

SUNDAY:

8:00AM - 2010 White vs TBD SEMI / Consol.  ITN 2

9:00AM - 2012 vs TBD SEMI.  CD East HS 5

9:10AM - 2010 GIRLS vs TBD seed 1/2.  CD East HS

10:00AM - 2013 vs Semi or Seed 3.  Olmstead Greenfield or George Park

10:20AM - 2010 Green vs FC Europa 10 Premier.  ITN 8

10:20AM - 2010 White vs TBD.  ITN 2.                                               *Possible Final

10:20AM - 2008 vs Dillsburg FC Fury.  Kreider Turf

11:00AM - 2012 vs TBD Consol/Final.  CD East HS 5                      *Possible Final

11:30AM - 2010 GIRLS vs Seed 3 or Final.  CD East HS                  *Possible Final

12:30PM - 2013 vs TBD.  George Park2.                                           *Possible Final

12:40PM - 2009 vs Semi or Consol.  Palmyra HS

1:00PM - 2010 Green vs TBD.  ITN 2                                                  *Possible Final

1:00PM - 2008 vs TBD.  Millersville University                                *Possible Final

3:30PM - 2009 vs  TBD.  Palmyra HS                                                 *Possible Final